Business Visa to China from India – Easy way

china business visa

Indians looking for expanding business in China or making business relationships in china must obtain a China business visa. A china business visa is also known as an M visa. An Indian passport holder can obtain this visa if they intend to visit China on a business trip. Here in this article, we are going to explain how to get a visa to China from India with 100% cashback.

You can apply for a China visa through Blinkvisa which is an authorized agent for visa application. Along with the assistance in visa processing, it gives you 100% cashback on your visa fee.

Why Blinkvisa?

  1. Convert your China visa expenses into travel expenses. Besides, get 100% cashback on all visas and use it to book flights, hotels & activities for your trip.
  2.  Pay only the initial amount of INR 500.
  3. Enjoy free pick up and drop service at your doorstep.
  4. Free custom travel planning by experts to create a memorable experience & excellent value for your money.

Apply now for China visa now

China Business Visa for Indians: Know the Basics

China business visa or trade visa is issued to the foreigners who want to visit China for commercial and trade activities such as- signing contracts, negotiating with clients, visiting clients, attending trade fairs and so on.  A Chineses visa for business is a stamp or endorsement visa which requires to submit the passport to the embassy.

It is possible to get a China Business visa with a qualified agent like Blinkvisa. One can not apply for a visa to China from India online or directly to the embassy. However, it is issued in the form of a sticker affixed to the passport of the traveller. Because of the same, the traveller has to deposit the original passport.

Types of China Business Visa

A business visa to China has two parts- China Business Visa and China Business Express Visa

China Business Visa

china visa business

 

This type of business visa is the basic type of business visa for China. To get this type of visa to China from India, you will have to be prepared with all the required documents. The processing time of this type of visa is 7 to 10 business days. This type of visa is ideal when you have a pre-plan for your business trip. The stay period of this type of visa is 30 days and validity is of 90 days.

China Business Visa Express

China business visa express

The main difference between both the type of visas is the processing time. When you apply for an express visa, the visa processing time shortens. You can get your express business visa to China from India within 3-5 business days. This type of business visa is required when you have an urgent trip to China. The stay period and validity are the same as a normal business visa which is 30 days and 90 days respectively.

China Visa Fees for Indians

The visa fee is different for both the kinds of visa. Here is a complete breakup of the visa fee for a business visa for Indians @ Blinkvisa.

China business visa feesChina business visa express service

Note: The express visas are costlier than the general ones because of the fast processing of the same. When you apply for an express visa, the entire visa processing is completed within 3 to 5 business days.

Turn your Visa fee to ‘ZERO’ with Blinkvisa!!

blinkvisa

The cost shown in the table above can be turned to ‘0’.  Yes, you can get your visa for FREE by applying it through Blinkvisa. You are eligible for getting a 100% cashback of your visa fee in your BlinkWallet. You can use the cashback amount in buying flight tickets and booking hotels.

Apply now for China visa now

Documents Required for China Visa

To obtain a visa, you will have to furnish some mandatory documents. Along with the same, some additional documents are also required. The mandatory documents are common for all the applicants. Whereas the additional documents depend on the profile of the applicant.

China Business visa requirements

The mandatory documents for the business visa are as follows

  • Original passport with a minimum validity of 6 months with 2 blank pages
  • Two recent passport size colored photographs
  • Personal covering letter with the entire travel plan
  • Invitation letter from the inviting company.
  • Original updated bank statement for the last 3 months.
  • Confirmed flight tickets.
  • Hotel Reservation

 

China business visa requirements

Apart from the base mandatory documents, the business visa requires these documents as additionals.

  • Invitation from the inviting company
  • The covering letter must be on the company letterhead for self-employed persons.
  • Original leave sanction certificate on the Company letterhead with seal.
  • Last 3 months’ salary slip

Documents Required for self-employed persons-

  1. Business Registration License/MOA/Partnership deed/GST certificate/IT returns as applicable.
  2. Company’s updated bank statement of the last 3 months
  3. Company’s IT returns for the last 3 years
  4. Original Company Current Bank Account Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on the Bank letterhead with seal & signature.

If you apply for your visa through Blinkvisa, you will get assistance in getting the following documents ready-

  • Filling up the application form
  • Visa photo size adjustment
  • Preparing the personal cover letter with the format
  • Courier and submission of the application form

Blinkvisa helps

NOTE:  To apply any kind of business visa for China, the above-mentioned document list is applicable.

How to Apply for China Visa Through Blinkvisa

  • Visit Blinkvisa
  • Choose the type of visa, enter China in destination column and fill in the personal details
  • Click Book Appointment.
  • Book an appointment for the pickup of your passport and documents.
  • Pay just Rs.500 to initiate the visa application process.
  • A visa expert will explain the required documents to support the application.
  • Get the passport and documents picked up from your home at your convenience.
  • The visa expert will help in filling the application and arrange and scrutinize the documents.
  • Get notified at the approval of the visa.
  • The passport will be delivered to you by the Visa experts at your home.
  • Pay the remaining amount.

Apply For China Visa Now

 China Business Visa FAQ

When should I apply for my business visa?

The processing of visa takes from 7 to 10 days. However, the validity is of 90 days. As there is quite a long duration of validity, we recommend you to apply for the same at least 30 days before the travel date.

I am traveling to China on 10th August and on 20th August my visa will be expired. Can I still stay 30 days in China?

Yes, you can. A single entry business visa allows a person to enter China within 90 days of issuance. Once you enter you can stay for 30 consecutive days in China.

Can I apply for my business visa by mail?

No. There is no such provision of applying for a visa by mail. The Chineses embassy does not entertain an online application for a visa.

I am an Indian passport holder? Can I get a visa on arrival (VoA) in China?

No, China VoA does not apply to Indians. One must have a valid visa before traveling to the country.

Can I apply for a business visa Online?

No. It is not possible to apply for a Chinese visa through the internet. Since it is a stamped visa, the passport has to be submitted to the embassy.

Can I renew or extend my business visa?

It is not possible to extend or renew a business visa. In case you overstay in China, you will have to pay a fine for the same. The first 10 days of overstay is taken as a grace period for which no fines will be imposed. But if you continue to stay beyond the same, you will have to pay a penalty for overstaying.

Related Article

China visa application from Bangalore 

Visa to China – 100% Cashback on Tourist Visa

China Visa: A comprehensive Guide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *